বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন কর্তৃক পাবলিক প্রকিউরমেন্ট বিধিমালা, ২০২৫ মোতাবেক "Procurement of Mail and Letter Distribution Services within and Outside Dhaka City for BSEC" শীর্ষক দরপত্রের IFT সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি।
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:58/2026-905
27Aug
August 27, 2026
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন কর্তৃক পাবলিক প্রকিউরমেন্ট বিধিমালা, ২০২৫ মোতাবেক "Procurement of Outsourcing Services (Security Guards, Messengers, Cleanner, and Gardeners) for BSEC" শীর্ষক দরপত্রের IFT সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি।
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:64/2026-889
16Aug
August 16, 2026
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন কর্তৃক পাবলিক প্রকিউরমেন্ট বিধিমালা, ২০২৫ মোতাবেক "Procurement of Rental Coaster Services (04 coasters) for 2 years for BSEC" শীর্ষক দরপত্রের IFT সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি।
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:68/2026-844
23May
May 23, 2026
Selection of audit firm to conduct special audit on the affairs related to Utilization of IPO, Bond and Private Placement fund of Best Holding Limited- শীর্ষক দরপত্রের (REOI) সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি।
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:62/2026-492
04May
May 04, 2026
Procurement of Courier service for BSEC.
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:58/2026/402
12Mar
March 12, 2026
বিএসইসি Print and Supply of English and Bengali Annual Report, Quarterly Report in electronic version (English and Bengali) proofread by professional proofreader and linguistic service provider for BSEC শীর্ষক দরপত্রের IFT সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি।
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:53/2025-208
16Nov
November 16, 2025
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন কর্তৃক পাবলিক প্রকিউরমেন্ট বিধিমালা, ২০২৫ মোতাবেক "Print and supply of books for BSEC named 'Basic concepts for investing in Capital Market" শীর্ষক দরপত্রের IFT
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:55/2025-1250
16Oct
October 16, 2025
"বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন (বিএসইসি) এর জন্য স্টেশনারি ও ওয়াশরুমের মালামাল ক্রয়" শীর্ষক দরপত্রের দরপত্র বিজ্ঞপ্তি।
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:54/2025-1147
04Sep
September 04, 2025
বিএসইসি Print and Supply of English and Bengali Annual Report, Quarterly Report in electronic version (English and Bengali) proofread by professional proofreader and linguistic service provider for BSEC' শীর্ষক দরপত্রের IFT সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি।
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:53/2025-965
02Sep
September 02, 2025
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশনের(বিএসইসি)"Procurement of Endpoint Security and Server Security Solutions for BSEC" শীর্ষক দরপত্রের IFT সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি।
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:52/2025-958
20Mar
March 20, 2025
বিএসইসি কর্তৃক News Media Monitoring Service সংক্রান্ত সেবা QCBS পদ্ধতিতে একটি অভিজ্ঞ এবং দক্ষ সরবরাহকারীর নিকট থেকে ক্রয় করার নিমিত্তে Consulting Firm নিয়োগ
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:39/2024-319
20Mar
March 20, 2025
'Selection of Service provider for Configuration, Migration and Maintenance of BSEC's Applications to the cloud architecture offered by NDC (National Data Centre) from existing VPS hosting of NDC' শীর্ষক দরপত্রের IFT সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি।
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:47/2025-318
24Jan
January 24, 2025
"Selection of Auditor/Consulting firm to conduct Special Audit on the financial statements of Bangladesh Export Import Company Ltd. for the last 5(Five) financial years(years ended on 30-06-2020 to 30-06-2024)"শীর্ষক দরপত্রের REOI সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:45/2024-87
23Jan
January 23, 2025
"Selection of Auditor/Consulting firm to conduct Special Audit on the financial statements of Shinepukur Ceramics Limited for the last 5 (Five) financial years (years ended on 30 June 2020 to 30 June 2024)" শীর্ষক দরপত্রের REOI সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি।
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:46/2024-68
23Jan
January 23, 2025
"Selection of Auditor/Consulting firm to conduct Special Audit on the financial statements of Beximco Pharmaceuticals Ltd. for the last 5 (Five) financial years (years ended on 30 June 2020 to 30 June 2024)" শীর্ষক দরপত্রের REOI সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি।
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:44/2024-67
23Jan
January 23, 2025
"বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন (বিএসইসি) এর ২০২২-২০২৩ এবং ২০২৩-২০২৪ অর্থবছরের বাজেট, আয় এবং ব্যয় এর নিরীক্ষার জন্য পরামর্শক প্রতিষ্ঠান/CA ফার্ম নিয়োগ" শীর্ষক দরপত্রের (REOI) সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি।
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:43/2024-64
12Jan
January 12, 2025
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশনের (বিএসইসি) "Procurement of Internet Bandwidth and Wi-Fi Network Services for BSEC" শীর্ষক দরপত্রের IFT (Invitation for Tender) সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:40/2024-27
17Dec
December 17, 2024
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশনের (বিএসইসি) "Development of CMS (Content Management System) Based Website for Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission" শীর্ষক দরপত্রের EOI আহ্বান।
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:36/2024-1109
02Dec
December 02, 2024
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশনের (বিএসইসি) "Procurement of E-mail Service for BSEC" শীর্ষক দরপত্রের IFT (Invitation for Tender) সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:41/2024-1052
28Nov
November 28, 2024
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন (বিএসইসি) এর স্টেশনারি/ মনিহারী ও ওয়াশরুমের মালামাল সংক্রান্ত পণ্য ক্রয়ের নিমিত্ত কোটেশন প্রদানের অনুরোধ সম্বলিত দলিল
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:42/2024/RFQ-03/1034
31Oct
October 31, 2024
Invitation for Tender of Procurement of Stationery and Washroom Cleaning materials for Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন (বিএসইসি) এর জন্য আউটসোর্সিং সেবা (নিরাপত্তা প্রহরী, ম্যাসেঞ্জার, পরিচ্ছন্নতা কর্মী ও মালী) সরবরাহ" শীর্ষক দরপত্র আহবানের নিমিত্ত সংযুক্ত সংশোধিত বিজ্ঞপ্তি
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:34/2024-701(01)
18Jul
July 18, 2024
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন (বিএসইসি) এর জন্য Request for Quotation (RFQ)/কোটেশন প্রদানের অনুরোধ জ্ঞাপন পদ্ধতির মাধ্যমে স্টেশনারী ও ওয়াশরুমের মালামাল ক্রয় সংক্রান্ত বিজ্ঞপ্তি
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:35/2024/RFQ-01/662
15Jul
July 15, 2024
"বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন (বিএসইসি) এর জন্য আউটসোর্সিং সেবা (নিরাপত্তা প্রহরী, ম্যাসেঞ্জার, পরিচ্ছন্নতা কর্মী ও মালী) সরবরাহ" শীর্ষক দরপত্র বিজ্ঞপ্তি
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:34/2024-641
27Mar
March 27, 2024
অকেজো এয়ারকন্ডিশনার বিক্রয়ের দরপত্র বিজ্ঞপ্তি
Ref: BSEC/Admin/30:15/part-3/97/272
25Mar
March 25, 2024
Procurement of ICT Support and Maintenance Service (Non-Consulting)
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:30/2023/259
13Mar
March 13, 2024
অকেজো মালামাল বিক্রয়ের দরপত্র বিজ্ঞপ্তি
Ref: BSEC/Admin/30:15/part-3/97/231
27Feb
February 27, 2024
Procurement of Web based IPO Application Software
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:26/2023-177
11Oct
October 11, 2023
Procurement of Email Service for BSEC
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:25/2023-1138
10Sep
September 10, 2023
Request for Expressions of Interest For Selection of Consulting/Audit Firm (National)
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:24/2023-986
17Aug
August 17, 2023
Procurement of Email Service for BSEC
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:25/2023-941
08Aug
August 08, 2023
Procurement of On-Premises Endpoint Security with EDR and Server Security Solution
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:22/2023-899
06Aug
August 06, 2023
RFQ of Customized Furniture Purchase for PS to Chairman
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:23/2023/RFQ-01/883
12Jul
July 12, 2023
Procurement of Stationary and Washroom Cleaning materials for Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:21/2023-771
21May
May 21, 2023
Procurement of hardware and software to upgrade Instant Watch Market Surveillance System of the Commission
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:06/2022-585
17Apr
April 17, 2023
Request for Quotation(RFQ)
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:20/2023/RFQ-02/464
13Apr
April 13, 2023
Request for Expression of Interest for Selection of Consulting/Audit Firm(National)
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:19/2023-460
12Apr
April 12, 2023
Procurement of CISCO License for Renewal
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:17/2023-455
19Jan
January 19, 2023
Procurement of Event Management Service (non-consultancy) for arranging
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:16/2022-48
15Dec
December 15, 2022
আগামী ২২-২৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৩ সময়কালে বাংলাদেশে অনুষ্ঠিতব্য APRC plenary meeting of IOSCO আয়োজনের জন্য Top international brand hotel ভেন্যু ভাড়া (সংশোধিত বিজ্ঞপ্তি )
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:15/2022-1615
12Dec
December 12, 2022
আগামী ২২-২৪ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৩ সময়কালে বাংলাদেশে অনুষ্ঠিতব্য APRC plenary meeting of IOSCO আয়োজনের জন্য Top international brand hotel ভেন্যু ভাড়া
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:15/2022-1599
08Dec
December 08, 2022
Procurement of hardware and software to upgrade Instant Watch Market Surveillance System of the Commission
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:06/2022-1577
24Nov
November 24, 2022
Print and Supply of Books relating to Ordinance, Acts & Rules for Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:11/2022-1412
23Nov
November 23, 2022
Procurement of Furniture for Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:07/2022-1408
10Nov
November 10, 2022
Request for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Keya Cosmetics Limited
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:09/2022-1349
26Oct
October 26, 2022
Corrigendum (Invitation for Tender) of Procurement of Licensed OS (Win 10) & Desktop Computer with Licensed OS (Win 10)
Ref: BSEC/Admin/11:18/2021-1283
04Oct
October 04, 2022
Procurement of Laptop Computers
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:10/2022-1203
03Oct
October 03, 2022
Procurement of Licensed OS (Win 10) & Desktop Computer with Licensed OS (Win 10)
Ref: BSEC/Admin/11:18/2021-1201
22Jun
June 22, 2022
Interior Design of the Commissioner's Room of Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission
Ref: BSEC/Admin/13:05/2022-780 Date: 23 June 2022
15Jun
June 15, 2022
Tender Addendum no. 01 for the tender titled “Supply, Installation and Commissioning of IP PABX System for Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission”
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/13:02/2022-734 Date: 15.06.2022
24May
May 24, 2022
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of IP PABX System for Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/13:02/2022-611 Date:24/05/2022
12May
May 12, 2022
আউটসোর্সিং সেবা সংক্রান্ত দরপত্র বিজ্ঞপ্তি
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/13:03/2022-553
21Apr
April 21, 2022
"বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন (বিএসইসি) এর কর্মকর্তা ও কর্মচারীদের অফিসে যাতায়াতের জন্য ০৪ (চার)টি কোস্টার ভাড়া"
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/13:03/2022-489
10Mar
March 10, 2022
Supply of Conference room display with sound system at Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/41:44/2021-265
01Mar
March 01, 2022
Information on Contract Award
Ref: BSEC/Admin/41:47/2021-246
17Feb
February 17, 2022
Request for Expressions of Interest For Selection of Consulting Firm (National)
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/20:19/2021-225
01Feb
February 01, 2022
Procurement of Non-Consulting Services for Supply and Installation of New ICT systems at Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন (বিএসইসি) এর কর্মচারীদেরকে জাতীয় শুদ্ধাচার পুরস্কার প্রদানের লক্ষ্যে মূল্যায়ন সংক্রান্ত সফটওয়্যার ক্রয়ের কোটেশন আহ্বান (ডাউনলোড টেন্ডার ডকুমেন্ট)
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/41:50/2021-111
25Jan
January 25, 2022
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন (বিএসইসি) এর কর্মচারীদেরকে জাতীয় শুদ্ধাচার পুরস্কার প্রদানের লক্ষ্যে মূল্যায়ন সংক্রান্ত সফটওয়্যার ক্রয়ের কোটেশন আহ্বান
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/41:50/2021-111
25Nov
November 25, 2021
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন (বিএসইসি )’ তে স্টেশনারি মালামল সরবরাহের লক্ষ্যে কোটেশন আহ্বান (ডাউনলোড টেন্ডার ডকুমেন্ট)
Ref: BSEC/Admin/11:06/94-1253
25Nov
November 25, 2021
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন (বিএসইসি )’ তে স্টেশনারি মালামল সরবরাহের লক্ষ্যে কোটেশন আহ্বান
Ref: BSEC/Admin/11:06/94-1253
21Nov
November 21, 2021
e-Tender advertisement
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/41:47/2021-1216
18Nov
November 18, 2021
Procurement of ICT Support and Maintenance Service
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/41:47/2021-1216
16Sep
September 16, 2021
Information on contract
Ref: BSEC/Admin/41:41/2021 date: 16/09/2021
12Sep
September 12, 2021
Purchase of stationery, cleaning and other materials for Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/11:13/2018 (Part-1)-928
02Sep
September 02, 2021
বাংলাদেশ সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ কমিশন (বিএসইসি) এর সকল গ্রেডের কর্মচারীগণের জন্য জীবন বীমা এবং (বিএসইসি) এর সকল গ্রেডের কর্মচারীগণ ও তাদের স্ত্রী/স্বামী- সন্তানগণের জন্য গোষ্ঠী স্বাস্থ্য বীমা সেবা সরবরাহ
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/41:43/2021-885
24Aug
August 24, 2021
e-Tender advertisement
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/11:23/2018/(Part-1)-835
No data found.
18Aug
August 18, 2021
e-GP tender notice titled “Purchase of Desktop Computer, Heavy Duty Network Printer, Licensed Operating System and other equipment for Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission”
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/2021-2022/G002-computer
18Aug
August 18, 2021
e-GP tender notice titled “Procurement of new car for Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission”
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/2021-2022/G001-motorcar
18Jul
July 18, 2021
Supply of Integrated Marketing and Communication Services for Positioning Bangladesh in Bloomberg Media and Digital Platform for Attracting Global Investment in the Capital Market of Bangladesh
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/41:41/2021-725
25May
May 25, 2021
Terms of Reference for Legal Advisor
Ref: BSEC/Admin/20:01/1993(Part-13)-436
25May
May 25, 2021
Request for Application_Legal Advisor
Ref: BSEC/Admin/20:01/1993(Part-13)-436
25May
May 25, 2021
Request for Expressions of Interest Selection of Individual consultant (National) (Time Based) 1. Legal Advisor
Ref: BSEC/Admin/20:01/1993(Part-13)-436
04Oct
October 04, 2020
Print and Supply of Annual Report English and Annual Report Bengali and Supply of electronic version of Quarterly Review English and Newsletter Parikrama Bengali for Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission
Ref: বিএসইসি/প্রশাসন/১১:১৩/২০১৮/খন্ড-০১/৫৯৪
13Sep
September 13, 2020
RFA & TOR - Digital Strategy and Transformation Consultant
Ref: BSEC/Admin/20:01/1993(Part-11)-513
08Sep
September 08, 2020
Re-Request for Expressions of Interest for SELECTION OF INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT (NATIONAL) (LUMP-SUM): "DIGITAL STRATEGY AND TRANSFORMATION CONSULTANT"
Ref: BSEC/Admin/20:01/1993(Part-11)-513
26Aug
August 26, 2020
Request for Expressions of Interest For Selection of Consulting Firm (National)
Ref: BSEC/Admin/20:17/2020-462
08Jul
July 08, 2020
Maintenance of Computer Network Systems of Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission
Ref: BSEC/ADMIN/2019-2020/W1-Maintenance
30Jan
January 30, 2020
Supply and Installation of the new ICT Systems (Regulatory Information System, Networks, Security Solution etc.) at Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission
01.Supply Installation Configration Testing and Commissioning of Network Devices Wifi Infrastructure Development and relevant Services02.Print and Supply of English and Bengali Annual Report, English Quarterly Review and Bengali News Letter Parikrama
01.Procurement of 87 pcs Laptop along with related software and services.02.Print and Supply of English and Bengali Annual Report, English Quarterly Review and Bengali News Letter Parikrama for Bangladesh Securities and Exchang Commission
Tender for construction of 10-Storied Building with One Basement for Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission(BSEC) including Civil,sanitary, Internal Electrification and Gas Connection Work at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar,Dhaka
Tender for Computer, UPS, Printers, Laptop, Scanner dated 1 Nov 09
Ref: Ref. SEC/Admin/11:04/94-
06Sep
September 06, 2011
অফিস ভাড়ার দরপত্র বিজ্ঞপ্তি তারিখঃ ০৬.০৯.২০১১ইং
Ref: সূত্র নং-এসইসি/প্রশাসন/৩০ঃ০৩(১)/৯৪/-৩৩৭২
05Aug
August 05, 2011
Office Decoration and others
Ref: Ref. SEC/Admin/11:00/93-
22May
May 22, 2011
Tender for Purchase of car 22/05/11
Ref: নং-এসইসি/প্রশাসন/যান/১২ঃ০০/৯৪/৪র্থ খন্ড-৩১৪২
09Mar
March 09, 2011
Tender schedule for Printing of Securities Related Ordinance, Act, Rule & Regulation dated 09/03/2011
Ref: এসইসি/প্রশাসন/১১ঃ০৬/৯৪/৬ষ্ঠ খন্ড
24May
May 24, 2010
Corrigendum
Ref: Tender No: BICM/ADD/2009-02/51 (Corrigendum)
07May
May 07, 2010
Tender for purchase of following items for Bangladesh Institute of Capital Market, the newly established capital market training institute: For detail, please click on tender document
Ref: Bangladesh Institute of Capital Market Tender No: BICM/ADD/2009-02/51
21Oct
October 21, 2009
Request for quotation for web-hosting services
Ref: Request for Quotation
21Oct
October 21, 2009
Retender for purchase of PABX system
Ref: Retender
23Sep
September 23, 2009
পিএবিএক্স সিস্টেম ক্রয়, স্থাপন ও সংযোজন।
Ref: সূত্র নং-এসইসি/প্রশাসন/৩০ঃ০৭/১/৯৫/২য় খন্ড-
No data found.
02Sep
September 02, 2009
Request for quotation for sofa
Ref: Request for Quotation
09Aug
August 09, 2009
কমিশনের পিএবিএক্স সিস্টেম ক্রয় ও স্থাপনের জন্য আহ্বানকৃত দরপত্র বিজ্ঞপ্তি’র সংশোধনী
Ref: সূত্র নং-এসইসি/প্রশাসন/৩০ঃ০৭/১/৯৫/২য় খন্ড-
12Apr
April 12, 2009
Tender for decoration dated 12/04/2009-corrigendum
Prevention of Violence Against Women and Children: 109
ACC: 106
Disaster Warning Message: 1090
Disclaimer:
Efforts have been made to ensure accuracy of information provided in the website, however, BSEC assumes no responsibility for any loss or damage to users arising from any error / omissions / inadvertent mistakes, if any, in information.